GENERAL COMPANY INFORMATION

NURSERY

POULTRY






  Home > FERNS AND HUECHERA >

BLUE BELL FERN-Nephrolepis exaltata 'Bostoniensis Blue Bell' TROPICAL



 
Alternative Views:


Base Price: $7.99


Availability:: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Product Code: 010-18-BB


size*:
  

Qty:  
Description
 
BUY NOW WE SHIP MONDAY, TUESDAY, WEDNESDAY AND SATURDAY

BLUE BELL FERN-Nephrolepis exaltata 'Bostoniensis Blue Bell'

This popular European variety is fast growing and with its yellow green foliage is full and compact, smaller than True Boston. It is adapted for use in 4 to 6 inch containers and in hanging baskets.
Scientific Name : Nephrolepis
Common Name : Boston Fern
Life Cycle: Annual
Hardiness Degree : 32°F
Blooming Season : Summer, Early Fall
Plant Habit : Mounding
Spacing : 24” – 30”
Height : 20”
Spread : 24” – 30”
Exposure : Shade, Part Shade
Uses: Landscapes, Beds, Container, Indoors

We combine shipping: $6.50 for the first one bought, $3 each for all other purchases this size.  
Example: 3 bought=$6.50+$3+$3=total ship $12.50

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

FERNS AND HUECHERA
FERNS AND HUECHERA > FERNS > TROPICAL FERNS
FERNS AND HUECHERA > FERNS