GENERAL COMPANY INFORMATION

NURSERY

POULTRY






  Home > GRASSES, GROUND COVERS & VINING PLANTS >

TRICOLOR JASMIINE-Trachelospermum asiaticum 'Tricolor' Z 8-11



 
Alternative Views:


Base Price: $7.95


Availability:: Usually Ships in 3 to 5 Days
Product Code: 013-3-TJ


size*:
  

Qty:  
Description
 
TRICOLOR JASMIINE-Trachelospermum asiaticum 'Tricolor' Z 8-11
WE RAISE THESE IN 3" pots, Quarts, and Full Gal.  

Scientific Name: Trachelospermum asiaticum 'Tricolor'
Common Name: Tricolor Asian Jasmine
Plant Type: Evergreen
Leaf Type: Broadleaf
Hardiness Zone: 8, 9, 10, 11 Determine Your Zone

Height: Under 1 foot
Spread: 2 -3 feet
Light Exposure: Sun, Part Sun
Drainage: Well drained, Moist
Rate of Growth: Moderate
Water Requirement: Medium
Maintenance Level: Low
Landscape Categories: Ground covers

Comments: Is very colorful with foliage that may be a rich pink, white, are green with variegation of white and green. Slower growing that the Regular or varigated asian jasmine. Makes an interesting ground cover.

We combine shipping: FOR 3" AND 1 GAL.=$6.50 for the first one bought, $3 each for all other purchases this size.  
Example: 3 bought=$6.50+$3+$3=total ship $12.50.  SHIPPING COSTS ARE $8.50 & $5 FOR THE LARGER BUCKETS.  Costs for larger plants are seen at check out.

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

GRASSES, GROUND COVERS & VINING PLANTS
GRASSES, GROUND COVERS & VINING PLANTS > JASMINE VINES